www.mdjdxjx.com > 返回主页    > Pусский   > 中文版
 
 
 
Tel : 86-453-6187299
          86-453-6290768
          86-453-6290769
Fax : 86-453-6290768
E-mail : mdjdxjx@163.com
 
 
>> products >> Milling tools
 
product name: DX-Y hydraulic casing section milling tool
Description:  DX-Y hydraulic casing section milling tool falls down to the expected place on underground, revolving the drill string and opening the pump loop. Under the action of pump pressurepiston shaft moves down and its lower cone resists the back bevel of blade, which makes the blade spread outside and cut the casing pipe. When the casing pipe is cut off, pump pressure goes down, then put the drill pressure milling casing on. After pump stopping, piston shaft moves back with the function of spring. Under the action of gravity, the blade returns back the subject.
   Specification
Specificatioof Hydraulic Casing Section Milling Tool
 
Tape
(OD)
mm
(Max OD of Blade Spread)
mm
(Total Length)
mm
Connection
Rotate Speed
r/min
Pump Pressure
MPa
Delivery capacity
L/S
钻 压
Drill Pressure
KN
Starting
Normal
Starting
Normal
Starting
Normal
启始
Starting
正常
Normal
DX-Y139.7
114
174
1285
2 7/8″REG
30-50
54-73
4-6
10-12
15-18
25-28
0
10-15
DX-Y177.8
140
215
1584
3 1/2″REG
30-50
54-73
3-5
10-12
17-20
25-28
0
15-20
DX-Y245
210
292
1831
4 1/2″REG
20-40
54—63
2-4
9-11
18-22
28-30
0
15-25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Specification of Hydraulic Casing Section Milling Tool
Note: connection is also designed and manufactured according to clients’ requirements. It quotes in the contract.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Figure 2  parts list
 
Order
Code
Name
Quatity
Note
1
DX-Y139.7-08
Tape W  Packing
Group 1
 
2
DX-Y139.7-11
Piston Shaft
1
Assembly Part
3
DX-Y139.7-13
Fixed Screw
4
M10×32M10×32 Hexagonal Soket Head Cap Screw
4
DX-Y139.7-15
Blade Fit Seat
4
Left, right combination for 1 unit
5
DX-Y139.7-16
Shaw Shaft
4
 
6
DX-Y139.7-17
Blade
4
 
7
DX-Y139.7-23
Ring
5
ф95×3.1
8
DX-Y139.7-24
Ring
5
ф44×3.5
9
DX-Y139.7-25
Ring
5
ф36×3.5
10
DX-Y139.7-26
Ring
5
ф30×3.1
11
DX-Y139.7-27
Flush End Set Screw
3
M8×11
12
DX-Y139.7-28
Flush End Set Screw
3
M10×20
13
DX-Y177.8-08
Tape W  Packing
 
Group 1
 
14
DX-Y177.8-11
Piston Shaft
1
Assembly Part
15
DX-Y177.8-15
Blade Fit Seat
6
Left, right combination for 1 unit
16
DX-Y177.8-16
Shaw Shaft
6
 
17
DX-Y177.8-17
Blade
6
 
18
DX-Y177.8-23
Ring
5
ф112×3.55
19
DX-Y177.8-24
Ring
5
ф40×5.3
20
DX-Y177.8-25
Ring
5
ф35×3.1
21
DX-Y177.8-26
Ring
5
ф30×3.1
22
DX-Y177.8-27
Hexagonal Soket Head Cap Screw
6
M12×24
23
DX-Y177.8-28
Hexagonal Flush End Set Screw
6
M12×26
24
DX-Y177.8-29
Hexagonal Flush End Set Screw
3
M12×22
25
DX-Y245-08
Tape W  Packing
Group 1
 
26
DX-Y245-15
Piston Shaft
1
Assembly Part
27
DX-Y245-16
Blade Fit Seat
6
Left, right combination for 1 unit
28
DX-Y245-17
Shaw Shaft
6
 
29
DX-Y245-23
Blade
6
 
30
DX-Y245-24
Ring
5
ф175×5.7
31
DX-Y245-25
Ring
5
ф80×5.7
32
DX-Y245-26
Ring
5
ф50×3.1
33
DX-Y245-27
Ring
5
ф41.2×3.55
34
DX-Y245-28
Hexagonal Soket
 Head Cap Screw
6
M14×40
35
DX-Y245-29
Hexagonal Flush End Set Screw
6
M12×40
36
DX-Y245-29
Hexagonal Flush End Set Screw
3
M12×35
37
DX-Y245-08
Socket Head Wrench
 
1 Set for Each
 

                                                

 
 
  Copyright © Mudanjiang Dongxu Machingery Co., Ltd 
Tel : 86-453-6187299 6290768 6290769 Fax : 86-453-6290768 E-mail : mdjdxjx@163.com